< Back
You are here  >   Events & Programs  >  Milk Sport Fair  >  Past Participants


EVENT OVERVIEW           SPONSOR PROFILES          EVENT HISTORY           PHOTO GALLERY          PAST PARTICIPANTS          PAST EXHIBITORS


Past Participants


Annapolis Valley
Annapolis East Elementary
Bridgetown Regonal Elementary
Brooklyn Elementary
Cambridge & District Elementary
Central Kings Rural High School
Central Consolidated School
Champlain Elementary
Clark Rutherford Memorial School
Dwight Ross Elementary
Ecole Burton Ettinger School
Fairview Junior High
Hants North Rural High School
Hantsport School
Indian Brook
John MacNeil Elementary
Kings County Academy
Kings County Christian School
New Minas Elementary
Northeast Kings Education Centre
Port Williams Elementary
Somerset & District Elementary
West Hants Middle School
Windsor Elementary School
Wolfville Junior High

Cape Breton-Victoria
Ashby Elementary
Baddeck Academy
Boularderie Elementary
Bras d’Or Elementary
Breton Education Centre
Bridgeport School
Brookland Elementary
Cape Smokey Elementary
Coxheath Elementary
Cornwallis Elementary
Cusack Elementary
Donkin-Gowrie Complex
George D. Lewis
Glace Bay Elementary
Greenfield Elementary
Eskasoni High School
Florence Elementary
Harbourside Elementary
John Bernard Croak
Jubilee Elementary
Malcolm Munroe Memorial Jr. High
Middle River Elementary
Mt. Carmel Elementary
Rankin Memorial
Riverside Elementary
Robin Foote Elementary
Saint Anne Elementary
Seton Elementary
Sherwood Park Education Centre
Shipyard Elementary
Southside Learning Center
St. Agnes Elementary
St. Annes School
St. Joseph Elementary
Sydney Mines Junior High
Sydney River Elementary
Thompson Senior High
Tompkins Memorial School
We’Keq Ma’q Elementary
Whitney Pier Memorial Junior High

Chignecto-Central
 
Acadia Street Elementary
Advocate District School
Bible Hill Central Elementary
Bible Hill East Court Road Elementary
Central Colchester Jr High
Chiganois Elementary
Cobequid Consolidated School
Cumberland North Academy
Cyrus Eaton Elementary
Debert Elementary
Dr. Thomas McCulloch
Dr W.A. MacLeod Elementary
East Pictou Middle
EB Chandler
Elmsdale District School
Enfield District Elementary
Great Village Elementary
Harmony Heights Elementary
Hilden Elementary
Junction Road Elementary
Maitland/Cobequid District Schools
Maitland/Cobequid/Rawdon
Maple Ridge Elementary
New Glasgow Junior High
North Colchester High
North River Elementary
Northport Consolidated
Oxford Regional Education Centre
Parrsboro Elementary
Parrsboro Regional High
Pictou Elementary
Rawdon District School
Redcliff Middle School
River Herbert District High
River Herbert Elementary School
River John Consolidated
Riverside Education Center
Salt Springs Elementary
Springhill Elementary
Springhill Jr High
Tatamagouche Elementary
Temperance Street
Thorburn Consolidated
Trenton Elementary School
Trenton Middle School
Truro Junior High
Upper Stewiake Elementary
Valley Elementary School
Wallace Consolidated
Walter Duggan
Wentworth Consolidated
West Colchester Consolidated
West End Memorial
West Highlands School
West Pictou Consolidated
Willow Street School

Conseil Scolaire Acadien Provincial
 
Ecole Bellville
Ecole Jean-Marie-Gay
Ecole Joseph Dugas
Ecole Pubnico-Ouest
Ecole Saint-Albert
Ecole Stella-Maris
Ecole Wedgeport

Halifax Regional
 
Admiral Westphal Elementary School
Astral Drive Elementary
Bedford Junior High
Beechville Lakeside Timberlea
Bell Park Academic Centre
Bel Ayr Elementary School
Cavalier Drive Junior High
Centre Consolidated School
Centre Scolaire de la Rive-Sud
Chebucto Heights
Chiganois Elementary
Cobequid Old Barns Elementary
Colby Village Elementary
Cunard Junior High
Ecole Burton Ettinger
Ecole Gertrude Parker
Ecole Secondaire du Sommet
Ecole St Catherines
Elizabeth Sutherland
Ellenvale Junior High
Five Bridges Junior High
Gaetz Brook Junior High
George Bissett Elementary School
Grosvenor Wentworth Park School
Halifax Christian Academy
Hammonds Plains Consolidated
Hants North Rural
Harold T. Barrett Junior High
Harry R. Hamilton Elementary
Hawthorn Elementary
Herring Cove Junior High
Humber Park
Inglis Street Elementary
John MacNeil School
Joseph Howe School
Lakefront Consolidated
Landmark East School
Le Marchant St. Thomas
Leslie Thomas Junior High
Madeline Symonds Middle School
Mount Edward School
Musquodoboit Rural High
Musquodoboit Valley Education Centre
Nelson Wynder
Newbridge Academy
Oxford School
Oyster Pond Academy
Portland Estates
Prince Arthur Junior High
Ridgecliff Middle School
Riverside Education Centre
Robert Kemp Turner
Rockingham Elementary
Sackville Centennial School
Sackville Heights Junior High
Sacred Heart School
Sambro-Ketch Harbour Elementary
Seaside Elementary
Shatford Memorial Elementary
South Woodside Elementary
St. Agnes Junior High
St. Joseph’s A. MacKay
Tantallon Elementary
Tantallon Junior High School
Temperance Street School
Waverly Memorial
Westmount Elementary

South Shore
 
Bridgewater Elementary
Gold River Western Shore Elementary
Lunenburg Academy

Strait
 
Antigonish Education Centre
Bayview Education Centre
Chedabucto Education Centre
Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional School
Dr. Thomas McCulloch School
Frank H. MacDonald
Felix Marchand Educational Centre
East Antigonish Education Centre
Ecole Acadienne de Pomquet
H.M. MacDonald Elementary
Inverness Education Centre
Maritime Hockey Academy
Mulgrave Memorial Education Centre
Northumberland Regional High School
Pictou Elementary
Pictou Landing First Nations School
Rev. H.J. MacDonald Elementary School
Richmond Academy
River John Consolidated
St. Andrew Education Centre
St. Andrew Junior High School
St. Mary’s Education Centre
Tamarac Education Centre
Trenton Middle School
W.A. MacLeod
Wagmatcookewey Elementary
We’koqma’q Elementary
Whcocomagh Education Centre
Walter Duggan Consolidated

Tri-County
 
Arcadia Consolidated School
Barrington Municipal High School
Barton Consolidated School
Cape Sable Island Elementary
Carleton Consolidated School
Digby Elementary
Digby Neck Consolidated School
Digby Regional High
Drumlin Heights Consolidated School
Evelyn Richardson Elementary
Forest Ridge Academy
Hillcrest Academy
Islands Consolidated School
Lockport Regional High School
Maple Grove Education Centre
Meadowfields Community School
Plymouth School
Port Maitland Consolidated Elementary
Shelburne Regional High School
South Centennial Elementary
St. Mary’s Bay Academy
Weymouth Consolidated
Yarmouth Central Elementary

Partners in Milk Sport Fair

Title Sponsor

 
Presenting Sponsors




Official Sponsors  
     
     
 
   
Copyright (c) 2017 Sport Nova Scotia Terms Of Use Privacy Statement